1

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 23 × 16 × 8 cm

TLU2 Light Source

The Yamasaki Y34 Quad OTDR

The Yamasaki Y34 Quad OTDR utilises a combination of 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm. This allows you to complete most testing required in today environment where both Singlemode and Multimode are commonly used at the one location. The Yamasaki Y34 allows you to alternate between any of the 4 wavelengths. The Yamasaki Y34 can utilise the touch screen, keypad or both within the functionality of the OTDR. If you wish to have more control over the individual parameters then the Yamasaki Y34 allows the user to operate in manual mode as well.

$ 598.50

0
0
0
0