1

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 23 × 16 × 8 cm

TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source

Yamasaki Intelligent MM/SM Laser Source 850/1300/ 1310/1550nm

The Yamasaki TLU Series of Intelligent Laser Source are the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Fiber Optic Light Source Technology. Available wavelength ranges include; 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm. It can generate Wave ID and Tones and the output power is easily adjustable.

This ruggedized handheld unit can be used in conjunction with the Yamasaki Intelligent Power Meter to provide a accurate and reliable test solution with downloadable results.

The Yamasaki Fiber Optic Laser Source also features an ambient light sensor which allows the LCD screen to automatically adjust to the brightness of your surroundings.

 

Ordering Guide

Code 850nm 1300nm 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm Mode
TLU1 SM/MM
TLU2 MM
TLU3 SM
TLU4 SM
TLU5  ✓ SM
TLU6 SM
TLU7 SM
MM = Multimode SM = Singlemode

$ 1,039.50

0
0
0
0