Additional information

Weight3 kg
Dimensions35 × 20 × 40 cm

Datasheets Available

FileDescriptionFile size

y30-otdr-series

483 KB

Y33 Singlemode FTTx OTDR – 1310/1550/1625nm

Yamasaki Singlemode FTTx OTDR – 1310/1550/1625nm – 32/30/28dB

The Y33 Singlemode OTDR (Optical Time Domain Reflectometer) is truly flexible and scalable to suit whatever your needs, utilizing a combination of 1310nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths allowing you to test all Singlemode cables with the one tool. The easy to use touchscreen or keypad combined with the small form factor and lightweight design makes the Y33 Singlemode OTDR the perfect portable test device. You can simply enable the automatic mode by setting the wavelength and you are up and testing. If you want more control over the specific parameters used to test The Y33 Singlemode OTDR has the ability to operate manually as well, giving you full control over your testing. Using the supplied USB or SD Card, the traces can be easily transferred to your PC and analysed using the supplied software. As standard with our entire OTDR range, a 12 month warranty period is included for your peace of mind. The Yamasaki Y30 Series OTDRs can cover all your Test & Measurement needs!

Global Distributors:

Australia: Anderson CorporationProduct Page

0