1

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 7 × 12 × 02 cm

S+10G/ZR 10G SFP+

Yamasaki 10G Singlemode SFP+ Transceiver LC – 80km (1550nm EML+APD)

The S+10G Series is the next generation in SFP modules from Yamasaki. These SFP+10G transceivers are hot pluggable, compact and lightweight while still being capable of supporting speeds of up to 10Gbps. Yamasaki’s S+10G Series is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical comunication applications at 10Gb/s. The Yamasaki S+10G/ZR Singlemode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 80km in Singlemode fiber optic networks.

$ 1,535.10

0
0
0
0