Additional information

Weight3 kg
Dimensions35 × 20 × 40 cm

Datasheets Available

FileDescriptionFile size

y30-otdr-series

483 KB

Y34 Quad Wavelength OTDR – 850/1300/1310/1550nm

Yamasaki Quad Wavelength Multimode/Singlemode OTDR – 850/1300/1310/1550nm – 21/19/28/26dB

The Yamasaki Y34 Quad Wavelength OTDR utilizes a combination of 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm. This allows you to complete most testing required in today environment where both Singlemode and Multimode are commonly used at the one location. The Yamasaki Y34 Quad Wavelength OTDR allows you to alternate between any of the 4 wavelengths. The Yamasaki Y34 can utilise the touch screen, keypad or both within the functionality of the OTDR. If you wish to have more control over the individual parameters then the Yamasaki Y34 allows the user to operate in manual mode as well. The Yamasaki Y30 Series OTDRs can cover all your Test & Measurement needs!