1

Additional information

Weight 3 kg
Dimensions 35 × 20 × 40 cm

Datasheets Available

File Description File size

y30-series-otdr

454 KB

Multimode/Singlemode OTDR – 850/1300/1310/1550nm

Yamasaki Quad Wavelength Multimode/Singlemode OTDR – 850/1300/1310/1550nm – 21/19/28/26dB

The Yamasaki Y34 Quad OTDR utilises a combination of 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm. This allows you to complete most testing required in today environment where both Singlemode and Multimode are commonly used at the one location. The Yamasaki Y34 allows you to alternate between any of the 4 wavelengths. The Yamasaki Y34 can utilise the touch screen, keypad or both within the functionality of the OTDR. If you wish to have more control over the individual parameters then the Yamasaki Y34 allows the user to operate in manual mode as well.

$ 14,742.00

0
0
0
0