Datasheets Available

FileDescriptionFile size

10G SFP Datasheet

10G SFP Datasheet

866 KB

40km 10G Singlemode SFP+ Transceiver – LC

40km 10G Singlemode SFP+ Transceiver – LC (1550nm EML+PIN)

The 40km 10G Singlemode SFP+ Transceiver is the next generation in SFP modules from Yamasaki. This SFP+10G/ER Transceiver is hot pluggable, compact and lightweight whilst still being capable of supporting speeds of up to 10Gbps. Yamasaki’s S+10G Series is a very compact 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver module for serial optical comunication applications. The Yamasaki S+10G/ER Singlemode SFP+ Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 80km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. Included in our 10G SFP+ Transceiver Range are the S+10G/SR, S+10G/LR and S+10G/ZR.

Each Yamasaki 10G SFP+ Transceiver provides the end user with a cost effective alternative from Cisco, Dell, HP and many more, whilst still providing the option of coding to suit whichever switch you may be using. All coding for the 10G SFP+ Transceivers is done at our Head Office.