1

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 7 × 12 × 02 cm

1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC – 2km

Yamasaki 1.25G Multimode SFP Transceiver LC – 2km (1310nm FP+PIN)

The Yamasaki S102 SFP Multimode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 2km in multimode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 1.25 Gbps. The Yamasaki S102 SFP Multimode Transceivers are designed to provide instant hot pluggable fiber ports in switches and routers that are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) including CISCO® and other major brands with re-programming available to ensure the SFP suits your needs.

$ 39.90

0
0
0
0