Additional information

Weight0.5 kg
Dimensions7 × 12 × 02 cm

Datasheets Available

FileDescriptionFile size

1.25G Singlemode SFP Datasheet

1.25G Singlemode SFP Datasheet

740 KB

20km 1.25G Singlemode SFP Transceiver – LC

20km 1.25G Singlemode SFP Transceiver – LC (1310nm FP+PIN)

The Yamasaki S210 SFP Multimode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 20km in Singlemode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 1.25 Gbps. The Yamasaki S210 SFP Multimode Transceivers are designed to provide instant hot pluggable fiber ports in switches and routers that are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) including CISCO® and other major brands with re-programming available to ensure the SFP suits your needs.