test-and-measurement


show blocks helper
VM007 FiberSpy

VM007 FiberSpy

  • 200x or 400x magnification.
  • Sharp and clear LCD screen.
  • Safest method for inspecting live optical fibers or laser ports
Y24 OTDR

Y24 OTDR

  • Singlemode and Multimode.
  • Alternate between any of the 4 wavelengths.
Y90 Fusion Splicer

Y90 Fusion Splicer

  • 5 inch colour LCD screen
  • Smaller and more portable design
  • Full 12 month warranty
Y17 Cleave Tool

Y17 Cleave Tool

  • Fibre Optic Cleave Tool.
  • Cleaves all 125 µm Multimode or Singlemode optic fibre.
TP40 FiberSeek

TP40 FiberSeek

  • LED pass/Fail/Warning indicators
  • Simultaneously measures 1310, 1490, 1550nm
  • Software to connect to a PC
TS21 FiberScout

TS21 FiberScout

  • Interchangeable connector: FC/SC/ST (LC adapter available)
  • Operating Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Visible Fault Identifier: 650nm, 1mW-Bright red
M400 Microscopes

M400 Microscopes

  • Fiber inspection.
  • Coaxial viewing modes.
  • User friendly timed switch.
M200 Microscopes

M200 Microscopes

  • Fiber inspection.
  • Oblique and Coaxial viewing modes.
  • User friendly timed switch.
V5000 WIFI

V5000 WIFI

  • WIFI for phone/tablet
  • USB for PC/Laptop
  • Safest method for inspecting live optical fibers or laser ports
  • Has Pass/Fail Analysis Software
Y90 Electrodes

Y90 Electrodes

  • Electrode maintenance is essential
  • The Yamasaki Y90 Fusion Splicer requires regular replacement of electrodes to ensure peak performance

Showing all 15 results

Start typing and press Enter to search